Programmatie 2023-2024
op vrijdag om 12u
- 08.09.2023
- Anne Cambier, Nicolas Callot
- sopraan, piano
- W.A. Mozart, R. Schumann, Cl. Schumann, F. Mendelssohn, F. Mendelssohn
- 15.09.2023
- Strijkkwartet Fenix
- strijkkwartet
- L .v. Beethoven
- 22.09.2023
- Jolente De Maeyer, Nikolaas Kende
- viool, piano
- L .v. Beethoven
- 29.09.2023
- Işıl Bengi
- piano
- Cl. Schumann, Cl. Debussy, R. Schumann, E. Granados, e.a
- 06.10.2023
- Hrayr Karapetyan, Hasmik Manukyan
- viool, piano
- W.A. Mozart
- 20.10.2023
- Jan Depreter
- gitaar
- S. Weis, J.S. Bach, L. Narvaez, F. Sor, e.a.
- 27.10.2023
- Izumi pianoduo
- pianoduo
- E. Grieg, M. Ravel, Cl. Debussy
- 10.11.2023
- Trio Mistral
- pianotrio
- W.A. Mozart, J. Brahms
- 17.11.2023
- Sonoro Strijkkwartet
- strijkkwartet
- Fr. Schubert, J. Haydn
- 24.11.2023
- Wietse Beels, Sven Van de Voorde, Mathias Coppens, Jonas Bruneel
- viool, klarinet/accordeon, piano, contrabas
- I. Stravinsky, M. Coppens, e.a
- 15.12.2023
- Chekhov trio
- pianotrio
- F. Mendelssohn, N. Hummel, A. Pärt
- 22.12.2023
- Mathilde Wauters
- harp
- C. Debussy, B. Britten, M. Tournier, e.a.
- 12.01.2024
- Karen Su, Ruben Plazier
- viool, piano
- Fr. Poulenc, S. Prokofiev, H. Wieniawski
- 19.01.2024
- Jeroen Billiet, Agnes Clément
- hoorn, harp
- F. Strauss, M. Ravel, C.M.Von Weber
- 26.01.2024
- Marina Martín Maldonado, Johan Famaey
- viool, piano
- filmmuziek, eigen composities
- 02.02.2024
- Stéphane De May
- piano
- J. Brahms, Fr. Liszt, F. Mendelssohn
- 09.02.2024
- Marley Erickson, Idmtal Mathieu
- viool, piano
- W.A. Mozart, E. Grieg, S. Rachmaninoff, D. Brossé
- 01.03.2024
- Trio Tooten, Erwin Deleux
- strijktrio, piano
- G. Mahler, W.A. Mozart, J. Brahms
- 08.03.2024
- Veronique de Raedemaeker, Alexander Declercq
- viool, piano
- M. Ravel, M. Poot, G. lekeu
- 22.03.2024
- Lester Van Loock
- piano
- Fr. Chopin, Fr. Liszt, W.A. Mozart, e.a.
- 29.03.2024
- Pablo Laporev, Samuel Van de Velde
- cello, piano
- L.v. Beethoven, J. Brahms, Cl. Debussy
- 19.04.2024
- Vlad Weverbergh, Philip Raskin
- klarinet, piano
- P. Benoit, J. Brahms, C.L. Hanssens
- 26.04.2024
- Lucas Blondeel, Nicolas Callot
- pianoduo
- G. Mahler, J. Brahms
- 03.05.2024
- Paul Heyman, Wouter Valvekens
- cello, piano
- F. Mendelssohn, D. Sjostakovitsj
- 10.05.2024
- Musici van het Antwerp Symphony Orchestra
- strijkkwartet
- Fr. Schubert, A. Piazzolla
- 17.05.2024
- Musici van het Antwerp Symphony Orchestra
- strijkkwartet
- A. Borodin, P. Vasks
- 24.05.2024
- Jean-Claude Vanden Eynden, Yannick Van de Velde
- pianoduo
- Fr. Schubert, G. Bizet, A. Dvořák
- 31.05.2024
- Jiska Lambrecht, Marco Sanna
- viool, piano
- Cl. Debussy, J. Brahms, A. Pärt
- 07.06.2024
- Sarah Bayens, Wouter Valvekens
- viool, piano
- L.v. Beethoven, Cl. Schumann, F. Mendelssohn
- 14.06.2024
- Denzil Delaere, Yanna Penson
- tenor, piano
- B. Britten, A. Howells, G. Finzi